Get Adobe Flash player
Featued Content

Main Stage

 
LIVE ON STAGE

ESPORT

 
OFFICIAL TOURNAMENTS AT DHS13
News > > ESPORT SCHEDULE

Here can you find all the times for the esport tournaments at DreamHack Summer 2013. Please note that changes can be made with out prior notice. You can follow the tournaments side by side with the players in tournament areas located in Hall B, The arenas in Hall B & DreamArena Extreme and via almost 50 live streams on www.dreamhack.tv, www.twitch.tv, www.svtplay.se & Aftonbladet.se/spela

DreamHack Open
StarCraft II: Heart Of The Swarm

Saturday June 15

10:00 – 13:00 – Groups stage #1 – 1-8
14:00 – 17:00 – Groups stage #1 – 9-16
18:00 – 21:00 – Groups stage #1 – 17-24
22:00 – 01:00 – Groups stage #1 – 25-32

Sunday June 16

13:30 – 16:30 – Groups stage #2 – 1-8
17:30 – 20:30 – Groups stage #2 – 9-16
22:00 – 01:00 – Groups stage #3 – 1-8

Monday June 17

11:00 – 12:00 – Eight Finals 1-2
12:00 – 13:00 – Eight Finals 3-4
13:00 – 14:00 – Eight Finals 5-6
14:00 – 15:00 – Eight Finals 7-8
16:00 – 16:30 – The Final 8 show
16:30 – 17:30 – Quarter Finals 1
17:30 – 18:30 – Quarter Finals 2
18:30 – 19:30 – Quarter Finals 3
19:30 – 20:30 – Quarter Finals 4
20:30 – 21:30 – Semi Finals 1
21:30 – 22:30 – Semi Finals 2
23:15 – 01:00 – Grand Final

DreamHack ASUS ROG Dota 2 Tournament
Dota 2

Saturday June 15

14:00 – BYOC Check-in ends
15:00 – BYOC Qualifier begins
15:00 – Group A – Round 1
16:15 – Group A – Round 2
17:30 – Group A – Round 3
19:30 – Group B – Round 1
20:45 – Group B – Round 2
22:00 – Group B – Round 3

Sunday June 16

10:00 – Group C – Round 1
11:15 – Group C – Round 2
12:30 – Group C – Round 3
14:30 – Group D – Round 1
15:45 – Group D – Round 2
17:00 – Group D – Round 3
19:00 – Quarter Finals 1+2
22:00 – Quarter Finals 3+4

Monday June 17

11:00 – Semi Final 1
14:00 – Semi Final 2
18:00 – Grand Final – Map 1
20:30 – Grand Final – Map 2&3

DreamHack SteelSeries CSGO Championship
Counter-Strike:Global Offensive

Saturday June 15

BYOC Qualifier
15:00 – BYOC Registration closed
16:30 – Group stage – Round 1
18:30 – Group stage – Round 3
18:30 – Group stage – Round 3
20:00 – Round of 16
21:00 – Quarterfinals – Round of 8
22:00 – Semifinals – Round of 4

Main Tournament Group A / B
16.30 Warm-up
18.00 Group A / Group B: Match #1: Team 1 vs. Team 4
19.00 Group A / Group B: Match #2: Team 2 vs. Team 3
20.00 Group A / Group B: Match #3: Winner Match #1 vs. Winner Match #2
21.00 Group A / Group B: Match #4: Looser Match #1 vs. Looser Match #2
22.00 Group A / Group B: Match #5: Winner Match #4 vs. Looser Match #3

Sunday June 16

16.30 Warm-up
18.00 Group C / Group D: Match #1: Team 1 vs. Team 4
19.00 Group C / Group D: Match #2: Team 2 vs. Team 3
20.00 Group C / Group D: Match #3: Winner Match #1 vs. Winner Match #2
21.00 Group C / Group D: Match #4: Looser Match #1 vs. Looser Match #2
22.00 Group C / Group D: Match #5: Winner Match #4 vs. Looser Match #3

Monday June 17

10.00 – Round of 8 – BO3
13.00 – Semifinals – BO3
16.00 – Grand Final – 1st map
18.00 – Grand Final – 2nd & 3rd map

DreamHack Energizer Ultimate Lithium Fighting Championship
Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition

Saturday June 15

13:00 – Tournament area opens
13:00 – Player Confirmation Opens
14:00 – Player Confirmation Closes
14:15 – Group Preparation
15:00 – Group stage starts
17:00 – Double Elimination starts
23:00 – Grand Finals – Top 4 – DreamArena Extreme

DreamHack League Of Legends Championship

League Of Legends

Saturday June 15

15:00 – BYOC Registration closed
16:30 – BYOC Qualifier start
23:45 – BYOC Qualifier close

Sunday June 16

17:45 – Group A: Round #1 BO1 – Tournament Area
18:45 – Group A: Round #2 BO1 – Tournament Area
19:45 – Group A: Round #3 BO1 – Tournament Area
21:00 – Group B: Round #1 BO1 – Tournament Area
22:00 – Group B: Round #2 BO1 – Tournament Area
23:00 – Group B: Round #3 BO1 – Tournament Area

Monday June 17

10:00 – Semifinal 1 BO3 – League Of Legends Stage Hall B
13:00 – Semifinal 2 BO3 – League Of Legends Stage Hall B
16:00 – Grand Final BO3 – League Of Legends Stage Hall B

ESPORTSM

Saturday June 15

08:15 – Tournament area in Hall B opens
09:45 – Player registration closes
10:00 – FIFA13 – Groupstage 1
10:00 – SSFIVAE – Groupstage
10:00 – StarCraft II – Groupstage
12:00 – FIFA13 – Groupstage 2
12:30 – StarCraft II – Semifinals
13:00 – Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – Map 1
14:00 – Live broadcast at Aftonbladet starts
14:15 – Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – Map 2 – Live at Aftonbladet
15:15 – Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – Map 3 – Live at Aftonbladet
16:00 – SSFIVAE Final – Live at Aftonbladet
16:45 – FIFA 13 Final – Live at Aftonbladet
18:00 – StarCraft II Final – Live at Aftonbladet
20:00 – 21.30 – ESPORTSM Studio Show with the group drawings for the finals

Sunday June 16

09:00 – StarCraft II – Group stage match 1
09:00 – Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – Group stage match 1
10:00 – StarCraft II – Group stage match 2
10:00 – FIFA13 – Group stage match 1
10:00 – Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – Group stage match 2
11.00 – StarCraft II – Group stage match 3
11:00 – FIFA13 – Group stage match 2
11:00 – Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – Group stage match 3
12:00 – FIAF13 – Group stage match 3
12:00 – Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition – Group stage
12.30 – StarCraft II – Semi finals
13.00 – Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition – Double Elimination Bracket
13:00 – Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – Semi finals
13:30 – FIFA13 – Semi finals
16:30 – FIFA13 – Grand Final, DreamArena Extreme, live at Aftonbladet
18:00 – Super Street Fighter IV Arcade Edition – Top 4 & Grand Final, DreamArena Extreme, live at Aftonbladet
19:00 – StarCraft II – Grand Final, DreamArena Extreme, live at Aftonbladet
21:00 – Counter-Strike:Global Offensive – Grand Final, DreamArena Extreme, live at Aftonbladet

League Of Legends Championship Series – Summer Split

League Of Legends

Saturday June 15

15:00 – Gambit Gaming vs. Fnatic
16:15 – MeetYourMakers vs. SK Gaming
17:30 – NiP vs Lemondogs
18:45 – Team ALTERNATE vs. Evil Geniuses
20:00 – Fnatic vs. SK Gaming
21:15 – Gambit Gaming vs. Evil Geniuses
22:30 – MeetYourMakers vs. NiP

Sunday June 16

10:00 – Team ALTERNATE vs. Lemondogs
11.15 – NiP vs. Lemondogs
12.30 – Evil Geniuses vs. Fnatic
13:45 – Lemondogs vs. MeetYourMakers
15:00 – SK Gaming vs. Team ALTERNATE
16:15 – Evil Geniuses vs. Lemondogs
17:45 – Team ALTERNATE vs. NiP
19:15 – SK Gaming vs. Gambit Gaming
20:45 – MeetYourMakers vs. Fnatic
22:15 – Gambit Gaming vs. Lemondogs

Monday June 17

19:00 – Fnatic vs. NiP
20:15 – MeetYourMakers vs. Team ALTERNATE
21:30 – SK Gaming vs. Evil Geniuses

HEROES OF NEWERTH

Saturday June 15

10.00 – Group Stage – MiTH.s2y vs. sG.HoN
10.00 – Group Stage – iMp.HoN vs. sG.eu
11.30 – Group Stage – coL.HoN vs. iTS
11.30 – Group Stage – KFG vs. sG.HoN
13:00 – Group Stage – sG.eu vs. KFG
13:00 – Group Stage – vdT vs. coL.HoN
14:30 – Group Stage – vdT vs. iMp.HoN
14:30 – Group Stage – iTS vs. MiTH.s2y
16:00 – Group Stage – sG.HoN vs. iTS
16:00 – Group Stage – KFG vs. coL.HoN
17:30 – Group Stage – vdT vs. MiTH.s2y
17:30 – Group Stage – iMp.HoN vs. sG.HoN
19:00 – Group Stage – KFG vs. iMp.HoN
19:00 – Group Stage – sG.eu vs. MiTH.s2y
20:30 – Group Stage – vdT vs. iTS
20:30 – Group Stage – coL.HoN vs. sG.eu
22:00 – Group Stage – MiTH.s2y vs. iMp.HoN
22:00 – Group Stage – vdT vs. sG.HoN

Sunday June 16

10.00 – Group Stage – sG.eu vs. iTS
10.00 – Group Stage – sG.HoN vs. coL.HoN
11.30 – Group Stage – iMp.HoN vs. coL.HoN
11.30 – Group Stage – iTS vs. KFG
13.00 – Group Stage – vdT vs. sG.eu
13.00 – Group Stage – sG.eu vs. KFG
14:30 – Group Stage – sG.HoN vs. sG.eu
14:30 – Group Stage – iTS vs. iMp.HoN
16:00 – Group Stage – vdT vs. KFG
16:00 – Group Stage – coL.HoN vs. MiTH.s2y
17:30 – Winner Bracket – RO4 Match 1
17:30 – Loser Bracket – RO4 Match 1
22:00 – Winner Bracket – RO4 Match 2
22:00 – Loser Bracket – RO4 Match 2

Monday June 17

10.00 – Loser Bracket RO4
10.00 – Loser Bracket RO4
14:30 – Winner Bracket Final
14:30 – Loser Bracker RO2
18:30 – Loser Bracket Final
21:30 – Grand Final Map 1
23:30 – Grand Final Map 2 & 3 – DreamArena Extreme

World of Tanks Pro League Season 1 finals

World of Tanks

Saturday June 15

13:00 – Game 1 – Bo5 – mousesports vs. Kazna Kru
15:00 – Game 2 – Bo5 – SPALE vs. Dragonborns
17:00 – Game 3 – Bo5 – Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2
19:00 – Game 4 – Bo5 Loser Game 1 vs Loser Game 2
20:00 – Game 5 – Bo5 Loser game 3 vs Winner Game 4

Sunday June 16

13:00 – Semi Finals 1 – Bo5 – VPro vs Winner Game 5
15:00 – Semi Finals 2 – Bo5 – Team Dignitas vs Winner Game 3
17:00 – Game for 3. Place – Bo7 – Loser Semi 1 vs Loser Semi 2
20:20 – Grand Finals – Winner Semi 1 vs Winner Semi 2

Sitemap & Miscelleanous