Get Adobe Flash player
Featued Content

FOOD

 
KIOSKS & FOOD VENDORS

SHOPPING

 
MERCHSTORE, DREAMSTORE & SECRET SHOP

COSPLAY

 
DHS14 Cosplay Championship

Dota 2

 
ASUS ROG DreamLeague

FESTIVAL

 
DreamHack Festival

ESPORT

 
WORLD CLASS ESPORT ENTERTAINMENT

EVENT RULES

 
Event Rules and Conditions

ACCOMMODATION

 
SLEEPING HALL, HOTEL AND MORE

TRAVEL

 
TRAVEL TO DREAMHACK
News > > ESPORT SCHEDULE

Note: All times are Central European Summer Time CEST UTC+2h. The schedule are subject of change and DreamHack may change, delete, or update it at any time and without prior notice. Please check back to get the latest version prior to the event.

- FESTIVAL SCHEDULE
- MAIN STAGE
- ESPORTS
- DREAMARENA EXTREME
- DREAMHACK FAN ZONE
- DREAMEXPO

The schedule are being updated all the time up until DreamHack Summer 2014 – Check back later for more events!

StarCraft II

Saturday 14 June
10:00 – Group Stage 1 – Group A-H – Round 1 – BO3
11:00 – Group Stage 1 – Group A-H – Round 2 – BO3
12:00 – Group Stage 1 – Group A-H – Round 3 – BO3

14:00 – Group Stage 1 – Group I-P – Round 1 – BO3
15:00 – Group Stage 1 – Group I-P – Round 2 – BO3
16:00 – Group Stage 1 – Group I-P – Round 3 – BO3

18:00 – Group Stage 2 – Group A-H – Round 1 – BO3
19:00 – Group Stage 2 – Group A-H – Round 2 – BO3
19:00 – Group Stage 2 – Group A-H – Round 3 – BO3

22:00 – Group Stage 2 – Group I-P – Round 1 – BO3
23:00 – Group Stage 2 – Group I-P – Round 2 – BO3
00:00 – Group Stage 2 – Group I-P – Round 3 – BO3

Sunday 15 June
14:30 – Group Stage 3 – Group A-H – Round 1 – BO3
15:30 – Group Stage 3 – Group A-H – Round 2 – BO3
16:30 – Group Stage 3 – Group A-H – Round 3 – BO3

18:30 – Round of 16 – Match 1 & 2 – BO3
19:30 – Round of 16 – Match 3 & 4 – BO3
20:30 – Round of 16 – Match 5 – BO3
21:30 – Round of 16 – Match 6 – BO3
22:30 – Round of 16 – Match 7 – BO3
23:30 – Round of 16 – Match 8 – BO3

Monday 16 June
16:00 – FINAL SHOW START
16:30 – Quarter Final 1 – Round of 8 – BO3
17:30 – Quarter Final 2 – Round of 8 – BO3
18:30 – Quarter Final 3 – Round of 8 – BO3
19:30 – Quarter Final 4 – Round of 8 – BO3

20:30 – Semi Final 1 – Round of 4 – BO3
21:30 – Semi Final 2 – Round of 4 – BO3
23:15 – Grand Final – BO5

DOTA2


Saturday 14 June
14:00 – GAME A: Evil Geniuses vs. Alliance – BO1
15:15 – GAME B: Mousesports vs. Fnatic – BO1
16:30 – GAME C: Game A Winner vs. Game B Winner – BO3
19:00 – GAME D: Game A Loser vs. Game B Loser – BO3
21:30 – GAME E: Game C Loser vs. Game D Winner – BO3

Sunday 15 June
14:00 – GAME F: Cloud 9 vs. Game E Winner – BO3
16:30 – GAME G: Team Empire vs. Game C Winner – BO3
19:00 – GAME I: Game F Loser vs. Game G Loser – BO3
22:30 – GAME H: Game F Winner vs. Game G Winner – BO3

Monday 16 June
14:00 – GAME J: Game H Loser vs. Game I Winner – BO5
19:00 – GRAND FINAL – Game H Winner vs. Game J Winner – BO5

LEAGUE OF LEGENDS


Saturday 14 June
BYOC QUALIFICATION
14:00 – BYOC Registration & Confirmation Closes
16:30 – BYOC Qualifier Starts
16:30 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 64
18:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 32
19:30 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 16
21:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 8
22:30 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 4
00:00 – BYOC Qualifier Final

MAIN TOURNAMENT
12:30 – Group A – Match 1
14:00 – Group A – Match 2
15:30 – Group A – Match 3

17:00 – Group B – Match 1
18:30 – Group B – Match 2
20:00 – Group B – Match 3

Sunday 15 June
12:30 – Group A – Match 4
14:00 – Group A – Match 5
15:30 – Group A – Match 6

17:00 – Group B – Match 4
18:30 – Group B – Match 5
20:00 – Group B – Match 6

Monday 16 June
13:30 – Semi Final 1 – BO3
17:00 – Semi Final 2 – BO3
21:00 – Grand Final – BO3

Counter-Strike:Global Offensive


Saturday 14 June
BYOC QUALIFIER
15:30 – BYOC Registration closes
17:00 – BYOC Group stage – Round 1 – de_nuke
18:30 – BYOC Group stage – Round 2 – de_dust2
19:30 – BYOC Group stage – Round 3 – de_inferno
21:00 – BYOC Round of 16 – de_mirage
22:15 – BYOC Semifinals – Round of 4 – de_nuke

MAIN TOURNAMENT
15:00 – Group A – Match #1
15:00 – Group A – Match #2
16:30 – Group A – Match #3 – Winner vs. Winner
16:30 – Group A – Match #4 – Loser vs. Loser
17:30 – Group A – Match #5 – Final Match

20:00 – Group B – Match #1
20:00 – Group B – Match #2
21:00 – Group B – Match #3 – Winner vs. Winner
21:00 – Group B – Match #4 – Loser vs. Loser
22:00 – Group B – Match #5 – Final Match

Sunday 15 June
15:00 – Group C – Match #1
15:00 – Group C – Match #2
16:30 – Group C – Match #3 – Winner vs. Winner
16:30 – Group C – Match #4 – Loser vs. Loser
17:30 – Group C – Match #5 – Final Match

20:00 – Group D – Match #1
20:00 – Group D – Match #2
21:00 – Group D – Match #3 – Winner vs. Winner
21:00 – Group D – Match #4 – Loser vs. Loser
22:00 – Group D – Match #5 – Final Match

Monday 16 June
10:00 – Quarter Finals – Round of 8 – BO3
14:30 – Semi Final 1 – Round of 4 – BO3
18:00 – Semi Final 2 – Round of 4 – BO3
22:30 – Grand Final – BO3

Hearthstone


Saturday 14 June
BYOC QUALIFIER
14:00 – BYOC Qualifier starts
14:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 256
15:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 128 & LB Round 1
16:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 64 & LB Round 2
17:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 32 & LB Round 3
18:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 16 & LB Round 4
19:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Round of 8 & LB Round 5
20:00 – BYOC Qualifier – LB Round 6
21:00 – BYOC Qualifier – LB Round 7
22:00 – BYOC Qualifier – LB Round 8
23:00 – BYOC Qualifier – LB Round 9

MAIN TOURNAMENT
18:00 – Group A – Match #1
18:00 – Group A – Match #2
19:00 – Group A – Match #3 – Winner vs. Winner
19:00 – Group A – Match #4 – Loser vs. Loser
20:00 – Group A – Match #5 – Final Match

21:00 – Group B – Match #1
21:00 – Group B – Match #2
22:00 – Group B – Match #3 – Winner vs. Winner
22:00 – Group B – Match #4 – Loser vs. Loser
23:00 – Group B – Match #5 – Final Match

Sunday 15 June
BYOC QUALIFIER
11:00 – BYOC Qualifier – LB Round 10
12:00 – BYOC Qualifier – LB Round 11 & Ro4 Match 1 (advancing match)
13:00 – BYOC Qualifier – Ro4 Match 2 (advancing match)
14:00 – BYOC Qualifier – LB Round 12 Match 1 (advancing match)
15:00 – BYOC Qualifier – LB Round 12 Match 2 (advancing match)

MAIN TOURNAMENT
18:00 – Group C – Match #1
18:00 – Group C – Match #2
19:00 – Group C – Match #3 – Winner vs. Winner
19:00 – Group C – Match #4 – Loser vs. Loser
20:00 – Group C – Match #5 – Final Match

21:00 – Group D – Match #1
21:00 – Group D – Match #2
22:00 – Group D – Match #3 – Winner vs. Winner
22:00 – Group D – Match #4 – Loser vs. Loser
23:00 – Group D – Match #5 – Final Match

Monday 16 June
13:00 – Quarter Finals – RO8 – Match 1
14:00 – Quarter Finals – RO8 – Match 2
15:00 – Quarter Finals – RO8 – Match 3
16:00 – Quarter Finals – RO8 – Match 4

18:30 – Semi Final 1 – RO4 – BO3
19:30 – Semi Final 2 – RO4 – BO3
20:30 – Grand Final – BO5

ULTRA STREET FIGHTER IV


Saturday 14 June
08:00 – DreamHack Summer 2014 opens
09:00 – Tournament area opens. Player can confirm participation
10:00 – Tournament area open for training / casual play
11:00 – Tournament area open for training / casual play
12:00 – Main tournament starts – Group stage
13:00 – Main tournament starts – Group stage
14:00 – Main tournament starts – Group stage
15:00 – Main tournament starts – Group stage
16:00 – Main tournament starts – Group stage
17:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 32
18:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 32
19:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 32
20:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 32
21:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 16
22:00 – Main tournament – Bracket stage – Double Elimination – Top 8
23:00 – Main tournament – Double Elimination – Top 4
00:00 – Price ceremony
01:00 – Tournament area & Street Fighter Arena closes

ESPORTSM

ESPORTSM – STARCRAFT II

Saturday 14 June
Sunday 15 June
09:00 – Tournament Area Opens
10:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Group A-B – Match 1
11:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Group A-B – Match 2
12:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Group A-B – Match 3

18:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Semifinal 1 – BO3
19:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Semifinal 2 – BO3
20:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Grand Final – BO5

ESPORTSM – FIFA14

Saturday 14 June
08:00 – DreamHack Summer 2014 opens
08:30 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Tournament Area Opens
08:30 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Confirmation of players begins
09:30 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Group Stage 1 starts
11:00 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Group Stage 2 starts
12:30 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Play Off starts
14:00 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Quarter Finals
15:00 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Semi Finals
16:00 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Final

Sunday 15 June
08:00 – Tournament Area Opens
08:30 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Confirmation of players ends
09:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Round 1 – BO1
09:15 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Round 2 – BO1
09:30 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Round 3 – BO1
10:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Round 4 – BO1
10:15 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Round 5 – BO1
10:30 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Round 6 – BO1
10:45 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Round 7 – BO1

12:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Quarter Finals – BO3
13:30 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Semi Final 1 – BO3
14:30 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Semi Final 2 – BO3
17:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Grand Final – BO3

ESPORTSM – USFIV

Saturday 14 June
08:00 – DreamHack Summer 2014 opens
09:00 – Tournament area opens. Player can confirm participation
09:40 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Confirmation closes
10:00 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Group Stage
13:00 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Bracket Stage
15:00 – ESPORTSM Qualifier 8 – Top 4

Sunday 15 June
09:00 – Tournament Area Opens. Player can confirm participation
10:30 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Confirmation of players ends
11:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Group stage starts
12:30 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Bracket stage starts
16:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Top 4

ESPORTSM – CSGO

Sunday 15 June
08:30 – Tournament Area opens
10:00 – Quarter Finals – BO3
13:30 – Semifinal 1 & 2 – BO3
21:30 – Grand Final – BO3

ESPORTSM – LEAGUE OF LEGENDS

Saturday 14 June
08:00 – DreamHack Summer 2014 opens
08:30 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Tournament Area Opens
10:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Quarter Finals 1 & 2
13:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Quarter Finals 3 & 4
16:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Semi Final 1 & 2

Sunday 15 June
13:00 – ESPORTSM FINAL – Grand Final

Sitemap & Miscelleanous