Get Adobe Flash player
Featued Content

FOOD

 
KIOSKS & FOOD VENDORS

SHOPPING

 
MERCHSTORE, DREAMSTORE & SECRET SHOP

COSPLAY

 
DHS14 Cosplay Championship

Dota 2

 
ASUS ROG DreamLeague

FESTIVAL

 
DreamHack Festival

ESPORT

 
WORLD CLASS ESPORT ENTERTAINMENT

EVENT RULES

 
Event Rules and Conditions

ACCOMMODATION

 
SLEEPING HALL, HOTEL AND MORE

TRAVEL

 
TRAVEL TO DREAMHACK
News > > FAN ZONE

At the DreamHack Fan Zone located in Lobby Syd you can meet & greet with the biggest named in esports. Meet the Cosplay superstars and of course also some of the most famous the Youtube & live stream celebrities.

Some fan meetings will also be arranged in other areas at DreamHack, for example the exhibitors both in DreamExpo if so, it will be noted in the schedule.

Note: All times are Central European Summer Time CEST UTC+2h. The schedule are subject of change and DreamHack may change, delete, or update it at any time and without prior notice. Please check back to get the latest version prior to the event.

- FESTIVAL SCHEDULE
- MAIN STAGE
- ESPORTS
- DREAMARENA EXTREME
- DREAMHACK FAN ZONE
- DREAMEXPO

The schedule are being updated all the time up until DreamHack Summer 2014 – Check back later for more events!

Saturday 14 June

08:00 – DreamHack Summer 2014 opens
14:00 – DreamHack Open Casters – Shaun ‘Apollo’ Clark, Geoff ‘iNcontroL’ Robinson & Nathan “Nathanias” Fabrikant
15:00 – Team Liquid StarCraft II – Bunny, HerO, MaNa, Snute, TaeJa & TLO
16:00
17:00
18:00 – Meet & Greet with Cloud 9 Dota2 Team – Logitech G Booth, DreamExpo, Hall B
19:00
20:00
21:00
22:00

Sunday 15 June

11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
14:45 – STAMSITE
16:00 – PhantomL0rd
17:15 – sodapoppin
18:30 – Athene
18:00 – Meet & greet with Yuka – DreamMarket, DreamArena Extreme Lobby
18:00 – Meet & Greet with Team Alliance Dota2 Team – Logitech G Booth, DreamExpo, Hall B
19:45 – Tejbz
20:00
21:00
22:00

Monday 16 june

11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00 – Swifty, Chinglish & Hotted
15:00
16:00
17:00
18:00
19:00
20:00 – Yaya Han & Kamui
21:00
22:00

Tuesday 17 june

08:00 – The network goes down
08:40 – The electricity are being cut off to the table rows
10:00 – All participants must be out of Elmia

Sitemap & Miscelleanous